Filmfare Awards 2024 full list of nominees: Animal leads with 19 nods | Bollywood


The nominations for 69th edition of Filmfare Awards have been announced. The biggest surprises of this round include two Best Actor nominations in the same year for Shah Rukh Khan for his performances in Jawan and Dunki. Crowd favourite 12th Fail also got a bunch of nominations in major categories. Animal got most nods at 19. (Also read: Critics Choice Awards 2024 full list of winners: Oppenheimer wins best film, Christopher Nolan is best director)

Check out nominees in all categories:

Shah Rukh Khan in a still from Rajkumar Hirani's film Dunki.
Shah Rukh Khan in a still from Rajkumar Hirani’s film Dunki.

Best Film

12th Fail

Amazon Sale season is here! Splurge and save now! Click here

Animal

Jawan

Omg 2

Pathaan

Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani

Best Director

Amit Rai (Omg 2)

Atlee (Jawan)

Karan Johar (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Sandeep Reddy Vanga (Animal)

Siddharth Anand (Pathaan)

Vidhu Vinod Chopra (12th Fail)

Best Film Critics

12th Fail (Vidhu Vinod Chopra)

Bheed (Anubhav Sinha)

Faraaz (Hansal Mehta)

Joram (Devashish Makhija)

Sam Bahadur (Meghna Gulzar)

Three Of Us (Avinash Arun Dhaware)

Zwigato (Nandita Das)

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male)

Ranbir Kapoor (Animal)

Ranveer Singh (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Shah Rukh Khan (Dunki)

Shah Rukh Khan (Jawan)

Sunny Deol (Gadar 2)

Vicky Kaushal (Sam Bahadur)

Best Actor Critics’

Abhishek Bachchan (Ghoomer)

Jaideep Ahlawat (Three Of Us)

Manoj Bajpayee (Joram)

Pankaj Tripathi (Omg 2)

Rajkummar Rao (Bheed)

Vicky Kaushal (Sam Bahadur)

Vikrant Massey (12th Fail)

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female)

Alia Bhatt (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Bhumi Pednekar (Thank You For Coming)

Deepika Padukone (Pathaan)

Kiara Advani (Satyaprem Ki Katha)

Rani Mukerji (Mrs. Chatterjee Vs Norway)

Taapsee Pannu (Dunki)

Best Actress Critics’

Deepti Naval (Goldfish)

Fatima Sana Shaikh (Dhak Dhak)

Rani Mukerji (Mrs. Chatterjee Vs Norway)

Saiyami Kher (Ghoomer)

Shahana Goswami (Zwigato)

Shefali Shah (Three Of Us)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

Aditya Rawal (Faraaz)

Anil Kapoor (Animal)

Bobby Deol (Animal)

Emraan Hashmi (Tiger 3)

Tota Roy Chowdhury (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Vicky Kaushal (Dunki)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)

Jaya Bachchan (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Ratna Pathak Shah (Dhak Dhak)

Shabana Azmi (Ghoomer)

Shabana Azmi (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Triptii Dimri (Animal)

Yami Gautam (Omg 2)

Best Lyrics

Amitabh Bhattacharya (Tere Vaaste- Zara Hatke Zara Bachke)

Amitabh Bhattacharya (Tum Kya Mile- Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Gulzar (Itni Si Baat- Sam Bahadur)

Javed Akhtar (Nikle The Kabhi Hum Ghar Se- Dunki)

Kumaar (Chaleya- Jawan)

Siddharth- Garima (Satranga- Animal)

Swanand Kirkire And Ip Singh (Lutt Putt Gaya- Dunki)

Best Music Album

Animal (Pritam, Vishal Mishra, Manan Bhardwaj, Shreyas Puranik, Jaani, Bhupinder Babbal, Ashim Kemson, Harshwardhan Rameshwar, Gurinder Seagal)

Dunki (Pritam)

Jawan (Anirudh Ravichander)

Pathaan (Vishal And Shekhar)

Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani (Pritam)

Tu Jhoothi Main Makkaar (Pritam)

Zara Hatke Zara Bachke (Sachin- Jigar)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Arijit Singh (Lutt Putt Gaya- Dunki)

Arijit Singh (Satranga- Animal)

Bhupinder Babbal (Arjan Vailly- Animal)

Shahid Mallya (Kudmayi- Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Sonu Nigam (Nikle The Kabhi Hum Ghar Se- Dunki)

Varun Jain, Sachin- Jigar, Shadab Faridi, Altamash Faridi (Tere Waaste Falak- Zara Hatke Zara Bachke)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Deepthi Suresh (Aararaari Raaro- Jawan)

Jonita Gandhi (Hey Fikar- 8 A.M. Metro)

Shilpa Rao (Besharam Rang- Pathaan)

Shilpa Rao (Chaleya- Jawan)

Shreya Ghoshal (Tum Kya Mile-Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Shreya Ghoshal (Ve Kamleya- Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Best Story

Amit Rai (Omg 2)

Anubhav Sinha (Bheed)

Atlee (Jawan)

Devashish Makhija (Joram)

Ishita Moitra, Shashank Khaitan And Sumit Roy (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Karan Shrikant Sharma (Satyaprem Ki Katha)

Parijat Joshi & Tarun Dudeja (Dhak Dhak)

Siddharth Anand (Pathaan)

Best Screenplay

Amit Rai (Omg 2)

Ishita Moitra, Shashank Khaitan And Sumit Roy (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Omkar Achyut Barve, Arpita Chatterjee And Avinash Arun Dhaware (Three Of Us)

Sandeep Reddy Vanga, Pranay Reddy Vanga And Suresh Bandaru (Animal)

Shridhar Raghavan (Pathaan)

Vidhu Vinod Chopra (12th Fail)

Best Dialogue

Abbas Tyrewala (Pathaan)

Amit Rai (Omg 2)

Ishita Moitra (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Sumit Arora (Jawan)

Varun Grover & Shoaib Zulfi Nazeer (Three Of Us)

Vidhu Vinod Chopra (12th Fail)

Best Background Score

Alokananda Dasgupta (Three Of Us)

Harshavardhan Rameshwar (Animal)

Karel Antonin (Afwaah)

Ketan Sodha (Sam Bahadur)

Sanchit Balhara, Ankit Balhara (Pathaan)

Shantanu Moitra (12th Fail)

Tapas Relia (Goldfish)

Best Cinematography

Amit Roy (Animal)

Avinash Arun Dhaware Isc (Three Of Us)

G.k. Vishnu (Jawan)

Manush Nandan Isc (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Pratham Mehta (Faraaz)

Rangarajan Ramabadran (12th Fail)

Satchith Paulose (Pathaan)

Best Production Design

Amrita Mahal Nakai (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Nikhil Kovale (Omg 2)

Prashant Bidkar (12th Fail)

Rita Ghosh (Zwigato)

Subrata Chakraborty And Amit Ray (Sam Bahadur)

Suresh Selvarajan (Animal)

T Muthuraj (Jawan)

Best Costume Design

Malvika Bajaj (12th Fail)

Manish Malhotra, Eka Lakhani (Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)

Sachin Lovelekar, Divvya Gambhir And Nidhhi Gambhir (Sam Bahadur)

Shaleena Nathani, Kavitha J, Anirudh Singh And Dipika Lal (Jawan)

Shaleena Nathani, Mamta Anand, Niharika Jolly (Pathaan)

Sheetal Sharma (Animal)

Best Sound Design

Anita Khushwaha (Bheed)

Kunal Sharma (Mpse) (Sam Bahadur)

Manas Choudhury, Ganesh Gangadharan (Pathaan)

Manav Shrotriya (12th Fail)

Mandar Kulkarni (Faraaz)

Sync Cinema (Animal)

Vinit D’souza (Three Of Us)

Best Editing

Aarif Sheikh (Pathaan)

Atanu Mukherjee (Afwaah)

Jaskunwar Kohil- Vidhu Vinod Chopra (12th Fail)

Ruben (Jawan)

Sandeep Reddy Vanga (Animal)

Suvir Nath (Omg 2)

Best Action

Casey O’neill, Craig Macrae, Sunil Rodrigues [rod] (Pathaan)

Franz Spilhaus, Oh Sea Young, Sunil Rodrigues [rod] (Tiger 3)

Parvez Shaikh (Sam Bahadur)

Ravi Varma, Shaam Kaushal, Abbas Ali Moghul And Tinu Verma (Gadar 2)

Spiro Razatos, Anl Arasu, Craig Macrae, Yannick Ben, Kecha Khamphakdee And Sunil Rodrigues (Jawan)

Supreme Sundar (Animal)

Tim Man And Vikram Dahiya (Ganpath)

Best Vfx

Do It Creative Ltd., Ny Vfxwaala, Visual Birds, Red Chillies Vfx, Famous Studios (Animal)

Prisca, Pixel Studios (Gadar 2)

Red Chillies Vfx (Jawan)

Yfx (Pathaan)

Best Choreography

Bosco- Caesar (Jhoome Jo Pathaan- Pathaan)

Ganesh Acharya (Lutt Putt Gaya- Dunki)

Ganesh Acharya (Tere Vaaste Falak- Zara Hatke Zara Bachke)

Ganesh Acharya (What Jhumka? – Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani )

Shobi Paulraj (Zinda Banda- Jawan)

Vaibhavi Merchant (Dhindhora Baje- Rocky Aur Rani Kii Prem Kahaani)



Source link

«
»

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *